Business program


Filter:

  • Day
  • Direction
  • Special Events
  • October 17
  • October 18
  • October 19
  • October 20
  • Strategic Track
  • Science Track
  • Youth Track
  • International Track
  • Business Track
  • Professional Track
  • Technology Track
  • Regional Track
  • Educational Cluster
  • Meetings with WCC ambassadors
  • Architects Forum
  • UtiliCon

Tuesday, October 17

11:00 - 14:15 (October 17)

UtiliCon

CASE STUDY “STATE-OF-THE-ART TECHNOLOGY, MATERIALS, AND METHODS FOR RUSSIAN CITIES”

Pavilion H

12:00 - 13:00 (October 17)

Youth Track

FIRST MEETING OF GAZPROM STUDENT SQUADS

GAZPROM PJSC

Hall D1

14:45 - 16:45 (October 17)

Youth Track

FIRST MEETING OF GAZPROM STUDENT SQUADS

GAZPROM PJSC

Pavilion H

17:00 - 19:00 (October 17)

The III World Construction Championship Opening Ceremony

Concert hall

Wednesday, October 18

09:30 - 11:30 (October 18)

International Track

Smart city conference. Russia—Asean digital space

Russian Ministry of Construction

Hall D2

Invitations required

10:00 - 18:15 (October 18)

Gazprom summit

Hall D1

10:00 - 11:30 (October 18)

Professional Track

Sectoral Consortium of Vocational Schools. A PLATFORM FOR PROFESSIONAL ORIENTATION AND PROMOTION OF CONSTRUCTION PROFESSIONS

Hall D3

Invitations required

10:00 - 18:15 (October 18)

GAZPROM CULTURAL AND BUSINESS SPACE

Hall B1

10:00 - 11:30 (October 18)

International Track

OPPORTUNITIES FOR INTERNATIONAL COOPERATION IN THE IMPLEMENTATION OF LARGE INFRASTRUCTURE AND INDUSTRIAL PROJECTS

Association of Nuclear Construction Organisations (ASCAO)

Hall B5

10:00 - 11:30 (October 18)

Professional Track

BIM COMPETENCES: WHAT SHOULD WE KNOW AND DO TODAY TO BE A LEADER TOMORROW?

BIM Leaders Club

Hall B9

Invitations required

10:00 - 11:30 (October 18)

GAZPROM’S SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL COUNCIL

Hall A1, Hall A2

10:30 - 12:00 (October 18)

UtiliCon

HOUSING AND COMMUNAL SERVICES FOR A COMFORTABLE CITY. CURRENT CHALLENGES OF THE INDUSTRY. ACHIEVEMENTS, TASKS, PROSPECTS

Pavilion H

12:30 - 14:00 (October 18)

Plenary Session. NEW TIMES TECHNOLOGY: CONSTRUCTION SITE OF THE FUTURE

Concert hall

13:45 - 14:30 (October 18)

Educational Cluster

CITY AND ITS NATURAL FRAMEWORK

Arcade

14:00 - 15:45 (October 18)

UtiliCon

STRATEGIC SESSION “JOINING EFFORTS. INTERACTION BETWEEN CITY AUTHORITIES AND COMMENRCIAL DEVELOPERS. IN SEARCH FOR CONSENSUS. COMMON STRATEGY AND APPROACHES TO LARGE-SCALE PROJECTS”

Pavilion H

14:15 - 14:30 (October 18)

Professional Track

SIGNING OF THE AGREEMENT ON THE OPENING OF THE CORPORATE DEPARTMENT BRANCH OF THE RUSSIAN MINISTRY OF CONSTRUCTION in St. Petersburg State University of Architecture and Civil Engineering

Hall B2

14:15 - 15:45 (October 18)

Meetings with WCC ambassadors

Ken Yeang

Hall D2

14:30 - 18:00 (October 18)

Strategic Track

IMPORT SUBSTITUTION IN CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY: NEW REALITY ANTICRISIS MEASURES AND SUPPORT PROGRAMMES

Russian Ministry of Construction, National Association of Manufacturers of Building Materials and Construction Industry, Russian Union of Builders

Hall D3

14:30 - 16:00 (October 18)

Technology Track

HOW TO USE ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE: LEARNING FROM EXAMPLES OF LARGE INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS

Gazprom PJSC

Hall D4

14:30 - 15:45 (October 18)

Professional Track

“COMPETENCIES OF THE FUTURE”. MASTER CLASS FOR COLLEGE AND UNIVERSITY STUDENTS

Hall B2

14:30 - 16:00 (October 18)

Regional Track

CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT IN RUSSIA: BEST PRACTICES AND KEY CHALLENGES

SMART ENGINEERS Group of companies

Hall B5

14:30 - 16:00 (October 18)

Business Track

BANK SUPPORT PRACTICE IN THE CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY

Gazprombank JSC

Hall B6

14:30 - 16:00 (October 18)

International Track

TECHNICAL REGULATION AND STANDARDS IN THE CIS COUNTRIES

CIS Executive Committee

Hall B9

14:30 - 16:30 (October 18)

Professional Track

“GREEN” CONSTRUCTION AS A TOOL FOR DECARBONISATION OF THE INDUSTRY

SIBUR

Hall A1, Hall A2

14:30 - 16:00 (October 18)

Round table. DEVELOPING INCLUSIVE PROFESSIONAL COMMUNITY IN THE CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY

Agency for Strategic Initiatives to Promote New Projects, National Association of Construction Engineering Consultants (NACEC)

Hall A3

14:30 - 16:00 (October 18)

ROUND TABLE: CONTINUING EDUCATION FOR ARCHITECTS: SCHOOL, COLLEGE, UNIVERSITY

National Association of Surveyors and Designers, Russian Union of Builders, Russian Academy of Architecture and Construction Sciences.

Hall A4

14:30 - 16:00 (October 18)

Science Track

SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL SUPPORT OF UNIQUE BUILDINGS

National Research Moscow State University of Civil Engineering (MGSU)

Hall A5

14:45 - 15:15 (October 18)

Educational Cluster

TOPOLOGY OF URBAN DEVELOPMENT IN THE NEVA RIVER DELTA

Arcade

15:30 - 16:00 (October 18)

Educational Cluster

DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES AS AN EFFECTIVE TOOL FOR WELDING CONTROL AND NON-DESTRUCTIVE TESTING

Nondestructive Testing Group of Companies

Arcade

16:00 - 18:00 (October 18)

Professional Track

DIGITAL ECONOMY MANAGEMENT SYSTEM: WORKSHOP FOR CONSTRUCTION MANAGERS

Hall B2

16:00 - 16:45 (October 18)

UtiliCon

DISCUSSION “UNLEASHING POTENTIAL”

Regional public organisation “Our Home on the Neva”

Pavilion H

16:15 - 17:45 (October 18)

Professional Track

DEVELOPING THE DOMESTIC CONSTRUCTION LABOUR MARKET

GAZPROM PJSC

Hall D2

16:30 - 18:00 (October 18)

Technology Track

DIGITALISATION OF THE CONSTRUCTION SITE — A NEW PERSPECTIVE IN THE CONTEXT OF IMPORT SUBSTITUTION

Hall D4

16:30 - 18:00 (October 18)

International Track

EXCHANGE OF EXPERIENCE IN CONDUCTING FULL-SCALE VIBRODYNAMIC TESTS OF BUILDINGS IN SEISMICALLY HAZARDOUS REGIONS

CIS Executive Committee

Hall B9

16:30 - 18:00 (October 18)

Technology Track

WCC-2023 TECHNOLOGY SCOUTING. PRESENTATION OF FINALIST PROJECTS

WCC Project Office,“Skolkovo” Foundation

Hall A3

16:30 - 18:00 (October 18)

ROUND TABLE: NEW CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY FROM THE ARCHITECT’S POINT OF VIEW

National Association of Surveyors and Designers, Russian Union of Builders, Russian Academy of Architecture and Construction Sciences

Hall A4

16:30 - 18:00 (October 18)

Professional Track

Meeting of the Construction and Architecture Consortium. PROFESSIONAL QUALIFICATIONS OF STUDENTS: MECHANISMS OF FORMATION AND INDEPENDENT ASSESSMENT

National Research Moscow State University of Civil Engineering (MGSU)

Hall A5

16:30 - 18:00 (October 18)

Educational Cluster

Science Stand-up. SCIENCE IS EXCITING

National Research Moscow State University of Civil Engineering (MGSU)

Arcade

16:45 - 18:15 (October 18)

Professional Track

INCREASING LABOUR PRODUCTIVITY. HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT

HR Centre of the Russian Ministry of Construction

Hall A1, Hall A2

17:00 - 18:00 (October 18)

UtiliCon

ROUND TABLE: “UTILITIES COST EFFICIENCY. METHODS OF REDUCING RESOURCE CONSUMPTION AND HOW TO PROMOTE THEM. REDUCING PROPERTY OPERATING COSTS”

Our Home on the Neva

Pavilion H

Thursday, October 19

Invitations required

09:00 - 10:00 (October 19)

Business Breakfast. CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY SUPPORT

Invitations required

10:00 - 18:00 (October 19)

GAZPROM SUMMIT

Hall D1

10:00 - 11:30 (October 19)

International Track

NEW TECHNOLOGICAL HORIZONS FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY IN THE EEAS AND GREATER EURASIA UNTIL 2030

National Association of Construction Engineering Consultants (NACEC), supported by Rosatom State Corporation, Republican Union of Builders (Republic of Belarus), Construction Enterprises Association (Republic of Tajikistan), and Eurasian Federation of Civil Engineers (EFIS)

Hall D2

10:00 - 17:30 (October 19)

International Track

VII International Conference “Development of Construction Assessment Services”

Federal Autonomous Institution “GlavgosExpertiza of Russia”

Hall D3

10:00 - 18:00 (October 19)

Youth Track

FIRST MEETING OF GAZPROM STUDENT SQUADS

Gazprom PJSC

Hall D4

Invitations required

10:00 - 18:00 (October 19)

GAZPROM CULTURAL AND BUSINESS SPACE

Hall B1

10:00 - 11:30 (October 19)

Professional Track

PRICING IN CONSTRUCTION. TRANSITION TO THE RESOURCE AND INDEX METHOD OF CONSTRUCTION COST ESTIMATION

Russian Ministry of Construction

Hall B2

10:00 - 11:30 (October 19)

Technology Track

APPROACH TO BIM-MANAGEMENT AND TEAM BUILDING, TAKING INTO ACCOUNT IMPORT SUBSTITUTION AND STAFF SHORTAGE

Rosatom State Corporation

Hall B5

Invitations required

10:00 - 11:30 (October 19)

Business Track

ROUND TABLE: SPECIAL ACCOUNTS FOR CAPITAL REPAIRS. TOOLS TO INCREASE THE EFFICIENCY OF FINANCING OF CAPITAL REPAIRS OF THE COMMON PROPERTY OF AN APARTMENT BUILDING

Gazprombank and the Russian Ministry of Construction

10:00 - 11:30 (October 19)

Architects Forum

CITY ON YOUR FINGERTIPS

Chief Architects Council named after Kuzmin

Hall B9

10:00 - 11:30 (October 19)

Youth Track

FIRST MEETING OF GAZPROM STUDENT SQUADS: SUMMING UP THE RESULTS OF THE PROJECTS AND BUILDING PLANS FOR 2024

Gazprom

Hall B10

10:00 - 11:30 (October 19)

Professional Track

“I AM A BUILDER OF THE FUTURE!” EDUCATIONAL PROJECTS FOR CHILDREN AND ADOLESCENT

Public Council under the Russian Ministry of Construction

Hall A3

10:00 - 11:30 (October 19)

MENTOR LOUNGE

HR Centre of the Russian Ministry of Construction; Competence Centre of the Russian Ministry of Construction

Hall A4

10:00 - 11:30 (October 19)

Science Track

TRAINING OF HIGHLY QUALIFIED PERSONNEL FOR THE CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY

Research Centre of Construction

Hall A5

10:00 - 13:00 (October 19)

Technology Track

PITCH SESSION OF INNOVATIVE PROJECTS

WCC Project Office,“Skolkovo” Foundation, and the Innovation Agency of Moscow

Arcade

11:30 - 12:30 (October 19)

UtiliCon

PRESENTATION OF “GOSUSERVICES.DOM”, A NEW FREE MULTI-PURPOSE APPLICATION FOR SOLVING HOUSING AND COMMUNAL ISSUES

Arcade

12:00 - 13:30 (October 19)

Meetings with WCC ambassadors

Fyodor Konyukhov and Oscar Konyukhov

Hall D2

12:00 - 15:15 (October 19)

Regional Track

CAPITAL REPAIRS POLICY FOR APPARTMENT BLOCKS

Russian Ministry of Construction

Hall B2

12:00 - 13:30 (October 19)

Technology Track

DIGITAL HIERARCHY OF THE CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY. ESTIMATE REGULATION — TRANSITION TO BIM

Russian Ministry of Construction

Hall B5

12:00 - 13:30 (October 19)

International Track

PRICE REGULATION AND DIGITAL TRANSFORMATION IN THE EAEC AND GREATER EURASIA

National Association of Construction Engineering Consultants (NACEC), supported by Rosatom State Corporation, Republican Union of Builders (Republic of Belarus), Construction Enterprises Association (Republic of Tajikistan), and Eurasian Federation of Civil Engineers (EFIS)

Hall B6

12:00 - 13:30 (October 19)

Architects Forum

ARCHITECT VS CONSTRUCTOR: COMMON PROJECT, COMMON LANGUAGE

Chief Architects Council named after Kuzmin

Hall B9

12:00 - 13:30 (October 19)

Business Track

CONSTRUCTION COST MANAGEMENT FOR COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENT

IYNO

Hall B10

12:00 - 13:30 (October 19)

International Track

HUMAN RESOURCES AS DRIVERS OF ECONOMIC INTEGRATION IN THE EAEC AND GREATER EURASIA

National Association of Construction Engineering Consultants (NACEC), supported by Rosatom State Corporation, Republican Union of Builders (Republic of Belarus), Construction Enterprises Association (Republic of Tajikistan), and Eurasian Federation of Civil Engineers (EFIS)

Hall A1, Hall A2

12:00 - 13:30 (October 19)

Professional Track

PUBLIC INITIATIVES IN CONSTRUCTION: CAN THE INITIATIVES OF PUBLIC ASSOCIATIONS GROW TO THE LEVEL OF STATE DECISIONS?

Public Council under the Russian Ministry of Construction

Hall A3

12:00 - 13:30 (October 19)

YOUTH LABOR ACTIVITIES: EXPERIENCE OF COOPERATION WITH FRIENDLY COUNTRIES AND ARRANGEMENT OF NATIONAL TALENT POOL

Russia's Student Teams

Hall A4

12:00 - 13:30 (October 19)

Science Track

DEVELOPING WOODEN CONSTRUCTION

Research Centre of Construction

Hall A5

12:45 - 13:45 (October 19)

UtiliCon

RUSSIAN REGIONAL PRACTICES IN THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE HOUSING AND UTILITIES SECTOR

Pavilion H

14:00 - 17:30 (October 19)

“YOUNG SPECIALIST — BUILDER OF THE FUTURE”

HR Centre of the Russian Ministry of Construction; Competence Centre of the Russian Ministry of Construction; Federal Autonomous Institution "RosKapStroy"

Hall D2

14:00 - 17:30 (October 19)

Technology Track

DIGITAL GENERAL CONTRACTOR

“Sectoral Centre for Capital Construction” — a private institution of the ROSATOM State Atomic Energy Corporation

Hall B5

14:00 - 15:30 (October 19)

Technology Track

DIGITALISATION AS THE MAIN DRIVER OF EFFICIENCY IN THE DEVELOPER’S COMMERCIAL ACTIVITIES

Samolet Group of companies

Hall B6

14:00 - 15:30 (October 19)

NATIONAL IDENTITY AS THE BACKBONE OF RUSSIA’S ARCHITECTURAL SOVEREIGNTY

HR Centre of the Russian Ministry of Construction; Competence Centre of the Russian Ministry of Construction; Federal Autonomous Institution "RosKapStroy"

Hall B9

Invitations required

14:00 - 15:30 (October 19)

STRATEGIC SESSION TO SELECT PRIORITY AREAS OF GAZPROM AND ROSATOM STATE CORPORATION

Rosatom State Corporation

Hall B10

14:00 - 15:30 (October 19)

Regional Track

INTEGRATION OF NEW REGIONS OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION

Russian Ministry of Construction

Hall A1, Hall A2

14:00 - 17:30 (October 19)

Youth Track

STRATEGIC SESSION “HOW TO RETAIN YOUNG PEOPLE IN THE INDUSTRY”

Youth Council of the Russian Ministry of Construction

Hall A3

14:00 - 15:30 (October 19)

Professional Track

DEVELOPMENT OF SECONDARY VOCATIONAL EDUCATION: CURRENT SITUATION AND FUTURE PROSPECTS

Government of Saint-Petersburg

Hall A4

14:00 - 15:30 (October 19)

Science Track

INOVATIVE CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS AND TECHNOLOGY

Research Centre of Construction

Hall A5

14:15 - 15:45 (October 19)

UtiliCon

ROUND TABLE “NEW QUALITY. CREATION OF A COMFORTABLE URBAN ENVIRONMENT (AS PART OF THE NATIONAL PROJECT “HOUSING AND URBAN ENVIRONMENT”). URBAN IMPROVEMENT PRACTICE. SYSTEMIC APPROACH”

Pavilion H

15:15 - 15:45 (October 19)

Educational Cluster

USING SOCIAL FRANCHISE

Arcade

15:30 - 17:00 (October 19)

Professional Track

ALL-RUSSIAN MANAGEMENT COMPETITION “CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY LEADERS”

All-Russian Centre for National Construction Policy

Hall B2

14:30 - 15:00 (October 19)

Educational Cluster

HOW CAN GAZPROM ID HELP REDUCE CUSTOMER ACQUISITION COST?

Arcade

16:00 - 17:30 (October 19)

Technology Track

USING SIMULATORS IN TRAINING

HR Centre of the Russian Ministry of Construction; Competence Centre of the Russian Ministry of Construction; Federal Autonomous Institution "RosKapStroy"

Hall B6

16:00 - 17:30 (October 19)

WHAT SHOULD ARCHITECTS KNOW TO DESIGN TOURIST INFRASTRUCTURE FACILITIES

HR Centre of the Russian Ministry of Construction; Competence Centre of the Russian Ministry of Construction; Federal Autonomous Institution “RosKapStroy”, DOM.RF

Hall B9

16:00 - 17:30 (October 19)

Professional Track

DEVELOPING A NETWORK OF CORPORATE DEPARTMENTS AS A TALENT POOL SOURCE

Competence Centre of the Russian Ministry of Construction

Hall A1, Hall A2

16:00 - 17:30 (October 19)

MANAGING LARGE INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS

Gazprom PJSC

Hall A4

16:00 - 16:30 (October 19)

Professional Track

Master class. PROFESSIONAL ASSESSMENT AND TRAINING OF CONSTRUCTION AND INSTALLATION PERSONNEL

Atomstroyexport Joint-Stock Company (ASE JSC)

Arcade

16:00 - 17:00 (October 19)

UtiliCon

NEW APPROACH TO CAPITAL REPAIRS IN APARTMENT BUILDINGS

Pavilion H

Invitations required

17:00 - 18:00 (October 19)

MEETING WITH THE PARTICIPANTS OF THE “LEADERS OF RUSSIA” COMPETITION

NGO RSV

Hall B10

17:15 - 18:00 (October 19)

UtiliCon

ROUND TABLE “RESPONSIBLE CONSTRUCTION. INTRODUCING RESOURCE-SAVING AND ENERGY-EFFICIENT MATERIALS, TECHNOLOGIES AND SOLUTIONS IN RUSSIA’S HOUSING SECTOR

Pavilion H

Friday, October 20

10:00 - 11:30 (October 20)

Plenary Session. MEGAPROJECTS AS A DRIVER OF ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT

Concert hall

Invitations required

11:30 - 15:45 (October 20)

GAZPROM CULTURAL AND BUSINESS SPACE

Hall B1

12:00 - 13:00 (October 20)

Professional Track

HOW TO PROMOTE INDUSTRIAL PROJECTS

Russian Ministry of Construction

Hall D2

12:00 - 13:45 (October 20)

International Track

INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE ON THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY

Russian Ministry of Construction

Hall D3

11:45 - 13:45 (October 20)

UtiliCon

DIGITALISATION OF DESIGN, CONSTRUCTION AND OPERATION OF RESIDENTIAL REAL ESTATE AND ENGINEERING INFRASTRUCTURE. NEW METHODS AND PROMISING DEVELOPMENTS

The National Union of Organisations in the Sphere if Information Modeling Technologies (NOTIM)

Pavilion H

Invitations required

13:00 - 15:45 (October 20)

Professional Track

AWARDING THE WINNERS OF THE JOURNALIST COMPETITION. SEMINAR FOR PRESS SECRETARIES

Hall D2

14:00 - 15:45 (October 20)

Youth Track

MEETING WITH YOUTH ACTIVISTS OF THE THIRD WORLD CONSTRUCTION CHAMPIONSHIP

WCC Project Office

Hall D1

14:00 - 15:45 (October 20)

UtiliCon

BENEFITS OF BIM-TECHNOLOGIES FOR HOUSING AND COMMUNAL SERVICES PROJECTS

PIONEER

Pavilion H

16:00 - 18:00 (October 20)

THE III WORLD CONSTRUCTION CHAMPIONSHIP CLOSING CEREMONY

Concert hall